Privacy Policy & Cookies

Privacy Policy

This privacy statement applies to JB Well Solutions‘s website – jbwellsolutions.no.

JB Well Solutions AS is the legal entity responsible for the processing of the personal information collected on this website.

Jbwellsolutions.no does not collect sensitive personal information.

Personal information sent to us by mail, phone or contact form will only be used to contact you in connection with your inquiry. The information will not be used for anything other than what will be relevant to your customer relationship.

How long we store information about you

Personal information sent to us via the contact form on our website is stored for up to 6 months before they are permanently deleted from our systems.

As a user of our website, you have the right to request access to the personal information we process about you and how they are processed. You may also require the correction, deletion and limitation of the processing of personal data pursuant to the Personal Data Act (Personopplysningsloven).

Information and personal information can be deleted on request by contacting us.

Contact

JB Well Solutions AS
Hålandsvegen 28
4344 Bryne
Norway

Tel: +47 81 57 08 88
E-mail: jbws@jbgroup.no

Cookies

Jbwellsolutions.no uses cookies like most other websites. Cookies are small temporary files that are stored on your computer for our website to work best possible for you as a user.

The purpose is that the browser should be able to handle personal information from different web servers on the web, such as identification and tracking of user navigation. Using cookies makes it easy for programmers to handle, for example, user preferences and electronic shopping cart.

This does not pose a security risk to you, and you may at any time refuse to consent to the storage of cookies. Note that by changing the cookies settings in your browser, many websites may not work optimally.

Slik administrerer du informasjonskapsler (Nettvett.no) 

Cookies used on our website

WordPress
Cookies for display and functionality.

Google Analytics
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies to analyze how users use the site. The information generated by such a cookie using the site in question, including your IP address, is sent to Google and stored on servers in the United States. We use anonymizeIP, a feature of the tracking code that prevent a single user from being identified. Google uses this information to evaluate the use of the site, as well as to provide other services related to site activities and the use of the Internet.

Google may transmit this information to third parties if required by law or in cases where third parties process the information on behalf of Google.
Google will not link your IP address to any other information Google has.

Our websites use Google Analytics to analyze the use of the website. We get information about which pages are most visited, where the users come from, at what times the pages are visited etc.

You can disable Google Analytics cookies here

Facebook
Cookies from Facebook are set if you are logged in to Facebook and whether you use a Facebook function, or link via our website. The information can also be used to provide you with relevant offers on Facebook.

Built-in content from other websites
Articles on this page may include embedded content (such as videos, images, articles, etc.). Built-in content from other sites behaves exactly the same as if the visitor visited the site from which the embedded content originates.

These sites may collect information about you, use cookies, or build third-party tracking systems and monitor what you do through this embedded content. This also includes tracking your actions via the embedded content if you have an account and are logged into the site. 

Consent to use cookies

When you visit and use jbwellsolutions.no, you agree to our use of cookies.